Elected Officials

U.S. Senator (D)

 

Bill Nelson

 

U.S. House of Representatives (D)

 

Corrine Brown – Florida Congressional District 5

 

Alan Grayson – Florida Congressional District 9

 

Kathy Castor – Florida Congressional District 14

 

Patrick Murphy – Florida Congressional District 18

 

Alcee Hastings – Florida Congressional District 20

 

Ted Deutch – Florida Congressional District 21

 

Lois Frankel – Florida Congressional District 22

 

Debbie Wasserman Schultz – Florida Congressional District 23

 

Frederica Wilson – Florida Congressional District 24

 

 

Florida State Senators (D)

 

Bill Montford – Florida Senate District 3

 

Audrey Gibson – Florida Senate District 9

 

Geraldine F. “Geri” Thompson – Florida Senate District 12

 

Darren Soto – Florida Senate District 14

 

Arthenia L Joyner – Florida Senate District 19

 

Joseph Abruzzo – Florida Senate District 25

 

Jeff Clemens – Florida Senate District 27

 

Jeremy Ring – Florida Senate District 29

 

Christopher L. Smith – Florida Senate District 31

 

Eleanor Sobel – Florida Senate District 33

 

Maria Lorts Sachs – Florida Senate District 34

 

Gwen Margolis – Florida Senate District 35

 

Oscar Braynon II – Florida Senate District 36

 

Dwight Bullard – Florida Senate District 39

 

Florida State House of Representatives (D)

 

Florida House District 8  – Alan B. Williams 

 

Florida House District 9  – Vasilinda Michelle Rehwinkel 

 

Florida House District 14 – Mia L. Jones 

 

Florida House District 20 – Clovis Watson Jr. 

 

Florida House District 26 – Dwayne L Taylor 

 

Florida House District 36 – Amanda Murphy 

 

Florida House District 43 – John Cortes 

 

Florida House District 45 – Randolph Bracy 

 

Florida House District 46 – Bruce Antone 

 

Florida House District 48 – Victor Manuel “Vic” Torres Jr. 

 

Florida House District 61 – Edwin Narain 

 

Florida House District 62 – Janet Cruz 

 

Florida House District 68 – Dwight Dudley 

 

Florida House District 70 – Darryl Ervin Rouson 

 

Florida House District 81 – Kevin Rader 

 

Florida House District 84 – Larry Lee Jr. 

 

Florida House District 86 – Mark S. Pafford 

 

Florida House District 87 – Dave Kerner 

 

Florida House District 88 – Bobby Powell 

 

Florida House District 90 – Lori Berman 

 

Florida House District 91 – Irving “Irv” Slosberg 

 

Florida House District 92 – Gwyndolen “Gwyn” Clarke-Reed 

 

Florida House District 94 – Bobby B. DuBose 

 

Florida House District 95 – Hazelle P. “Hazel” Rogers

 

Florida House District 96 – Kristin Jacobs

 

Florida House District 97 – Jared Evan Moskowitz

 

Florida House District 98 – Katie A. Edwards

 

Florida House District 99 – Evan Jenne

 

Florida House District 100 – Joseph Geller

 

Florida House District 101 – Shevrin D. “Shev” Jones

 

Florida House District 102 – Sharon Pritchett 

 

Florida House District 104 – Richard Stark 

 

Florida House District 107 –  Barbara Watson

 

Florida House District 108 – Daphne D. Campbell

 

Florida House District 109 – Cynthia A. Stafford

 

Florida House District 112 – José Javier Rodríguez

 

Florida House District 113 – David Richardson

 

Florida House District 117 – Kionne L. McGhee